NCAA Midwest Regional Final

vs

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
March 31, 20192:20 pmNCAA2018-19

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OTFinal ScoreOutcome
35251171Loss
30301777Win

# PlayerMINFGMFGA3PM3PAFTMFTAORDRPFASTSTLBLKTOPTS
22Reid Travis4445001324310009
23E.J. Montgomery800000001000100
0Ashton Hagans38481411142310710
3Keldon Johnson385130246283311014
14Tyler Herro36311150012361127
4Nick Richards100000000100000
5Immanuel Quickley1916160000210003
13Jemarl Baker400000000200000
25P.J. Washington37101824611583022528
Team000000003000000
 Total2252761521122111301914551471

MINFGMFGA3PM3PAFTMFTAORDRPFASTSTLBLKTOPTS
000000000000000

Court

Sprint Center
T-Mobile Center, 1407, Grand Boulevard, Power & Light District, Downtown Kansas City, Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri, 64106, United States