North Carolina vs Kentucky

vs

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeasonGame Notes
December 17, 20165:45 pmNCAA2016-17 Sports Classic

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfFinal ScoreOutcome
North Carolina 5149100Loss
5647103Win

North Carolina 

MINFGMFGA3PM3PAFTMFTAORDRPFASTSTLBLKTOPTS
000000000000000

# PlayerMINFGMFGA3PM3PAFTMFTAORDRPFASTSTLBLKTOPTS
0De’Aaron Fox3592102670411020224
3Bam Adebayo196110013435100013
5Malik Monk38182881235000210247
13Isaiah Briscoe38461112344401110
32Wenyen Gabriel2113012333300124
25Dominique Hawkins900000002220000
15Isaac Humphries2013000123300012
 Total1803972916132112191819328100

Court

T-Mobile Arena (Las Vegas)
Hughes Center, Paradise, Clark County, Nevada, 89109-4814, United States