Kentucky vs Mississippi State

vs

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
February 27, 20138:00 pm2012-13

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky424385Win
Mississippi State193655Loss

Kentucky

# PlayerMINFGMFGA3PM3PAFTMFTAORDRPFASTSTLBLKTOPTS
15Willie Cauley-Stein32670000063113212
22Alex Poythress287111212261101116
10Archie Goodwin234101322213101311
12Ryan Harrow30693645160400019
34Julius Mays21463500123400111
4Jon Hood1624130012211005
5Jarrod Polson2145001222131039
13Sam Malone300000010000000
21Tod Lanter301000011100020
32Brian Long202000000001000
33Kyle Wiltjer2117030003230002
Team000000011000010
 Total200346292281112301618451385

Mississippi State

MINFGMFGA3PM3PAFTMFTAORDRPFASTSTLBLKTOPTS
000000000000000

Court

Rupp Arena
430 West Vine Street, Lexington, KY 40507, USA