Connect with us

Kansas State vs Kentucky

vs

Details

Date Time League Season Game Notes
March 16, 1976 12:00 am NCAA 1975-76 NIT

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfFinal ScoreOutcome
Kansas State463278Loss
Kentucky473481Win

Kansas State

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
Larry Dassle3381700260144200018
Robert Noland2126000203500004
Carl Gerlach406150002074500012
Mike Evans408160011022300017
Chuckie Williams4012230035053400027
Daryl Winston2201000005410000
Dan Droge401000001100000
 Total200367900616037231500078

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
21Jack Givens327150012044200015
32James Lee4091500230123500020
55Mike Phillips2561200560132200017
15Reggie Warford1803000000220000
22Truman Claytor18550001001100010
44Bob Fowler1314000002310002
30Merion Haskins1011000000000002
20Dwane Casey500000000000000
12Larry Johnson39570056063700015
 Total2003462001318037182000081
MIN
200
200
FGM
36
34
FGA
79
62
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
6
13
FTA
16
18
OR
0
0
DR
37
37
PF
23
18
AST
15
20
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
78
81

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
Kansas StateKentucky

More in