December 6, 2020: Georgia Tech

Official Box Score
 
12/6/2020 5:00 PM at McCamish Pavilion
 
UniNamePPtsFG3PFTRebAstStlBlkPFTOMin
2D. ASKEWG31-21-10-011101227
23I. JACKSONF94-80-01-1124113333
3B. BOSTON JR.G114-113-70-040102327
30O. SARRF61-40-04-432004230
5T. CLARKEG229-143-41-233001438
0J. TOPPINF21-10-00-010000010
10D. MINTZG72-81-62-236101228
11D. ALLENG00-10-10-00000134
21C. FLETCHERF00-00-00-00000001
55L. WAREF20-00-02-21000012
 PtsFGFG%3P3P%FTFT%PF
1st2710-2441.74-850.03-475.06
2nd3512-2548.04-1136.47-7100.07
Total6222-4944.98-1942.110-1190.913
Last FG0:14 2nd / 23 LAYUP GOOD (8 Pt)
LeadsLeads: 8 / 5:56 (14.8%) / Ties: 2
Last Lead5:04 1st / 22-20
Largest Lead5:25 1st / 22-19 (3 pts)
 
Tech 79
UniNamePPtsFG3PFTRebAstStlBlkPFTOMin
0M. DEVOEG00-60-30-035300131
10J. ALVARADOG104-91-51-232212239
3B. PARHAMG177-103-60-024102036
4J. USHERF125-102-30-023315125
5M. WRIGHTF219-140-03-383234133
1K. STURDIVANTG155-61-24-412100121
12K. MOOREF41-51-21-201301015
 PtsFGFG%3P3P%FTFT%PF
1st3413-3141.93-933.35-771.46
2nd4518-2962.15-1241.74-4100.08
Total7931-6051.78-2138.19-1181.814
Last FG0:23 2nd / 3 Bubba Parham 3PTR GOOD (17 Pt); 10 Jose Alvarado Assist (2 Asst)
LeadsLeads: 8 / 31:12 (78.0%) / Ties: 2
Last Lead0:00 2nd / 79-62
Largest Lead0:16 2nd / 79-59 (20 pts)