November 25, 2020: Morehead State

Official Box Score
 
Morehead St. vs
 
November 25, 2020 at Rupp Arena (Cawood Court) – Lexington
 
Morehead St. 45
 
No.PlayerSPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01COOPER, DEVONG41-51-41-20223120128-25
02HUNT, KJG42-70-40-20221220125-16
03BAKER, JAMESF103-120-34-42022031126-27
22BRYAN, LJF21-40-00-01123010013-8
55COOPER, TA’LONG31-10-01-22133450133-33
04BROOME, JOHNIF115-60-01-22353020125-29
11DIXON, JULIUSF114-102-71-21232000028-27
13STANLEY-WILLIAMS, JADENF00-00-00-00000000050
20RICE, JACOBG00-00-00-00000010021
23SEBREE, JAYLENF00-20-10-1112002003-3
25THELWELL, DREWG00-30-20-10111010010-13
 TEAM     2130 1    
 TOTALS 4517-503-218-161114251872015200 
 
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half9-2635%2-922%6-967%
2nd Half8-2433%1-1208%2-729%
Game17-5034.0%3-2114.3%8-1650.0%
 
Deadball Rebounds: 4,1
Last FG: 2nd-02:13
Biggest Run: 4-0
Largest lead: By 0 at 1st-18:47
Technical Fouls: None.

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
No.PlayerSPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02ASKEW, DEVING125-92-30-0033144002715
03BOSTON JR., BRANDONG157-140-41-1257312013234
05CLARKE, TERRENCEG125-90-22-5134142033133
23JACKSON, ISAIAHF94-50-01-2224311201720
30SARR, OLIVIERF84-60-00-0213311202224
00TOPPIN, JACOBF21-40-00-00220120186
10MINTZ, DAVIONG102-42-34-4011132011725
11ALLEN, DONTAIEG41-31-31-2101101006-1
13WELCH, RILEYG00-00-00-00000000010
14CANADA, BRENNANF00-00-00-00000000010
20PAYNE, ZANF00-00-00-00000000010
21FLETCHER, CAM’RONF94-51-10-0145230011712
55WARE, LANCEF00-00-00-0055300211912
 TEAM     2020 0    
 TOTALS 8133-596-169-1411263718181568200 
 
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half17-3155%4-1040%7-1258%
2nd Half16-2857%2-633%2-2100%
Game33-5955.9%6-1637.5%9-1464.3%
 
Deadball Rebounds: 5,0
Last FG: 2nd-02:26
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 39 at 2nd-02:26
Technical Fouls: None.

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Game Notes:
Officials: Don Daily, Vladimir Voyard-Tadal, John
Attendance: 3075

Start Time: 06:02 PM ET
End Time: 08:05 PM ET
Game Duration: 2:02

Score1st2ndTOT
MOR261945
UKY453681
MOR led for 0:00. UKY led for 38:29.
Game was tied for 1:31.

Times tied: 1 Lead Changes: 0
Points fromMORUKY
In the Paint2632
Off Turns720
2nd Chance418
Fast Break416
Bench2225