December 21, 2022: Florida A&M

Official Box Score
 
Game Totals — Final Statistics
December 21, 2022 at Rupp Arena – Lexington
No.PlayerSPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01SMITH, BYRONG73-61-20-00220110123-15
02CHATMAN, JORDANG21-20-00-01013000014-5
05BATES, JAYLENF217-102-35-62353230031-18
10BARRS, CHASEF21-20-00-01121011021-18
23TILLMON, JORDANG104-102-50-00003250036-26
00STEVENS, DIMINGUSG135-82-31-10002110010-5
03WILLIAMS, PEYTONF83-72-30-01342300027-4
04LOUIS-JEUNE, HANTZG52-40-01-10223300034-7
14EISA, TARIGF00-10-00-00110000010
34MATHEWS, RICHARDG00-00-00-0000000002-2
 TEAM     1010 1    
 TOTALS 6826-509-167-86121817121211198 
 
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half12-2352%4-850%4-580%
2nd Half14-2752%5-863%3-3100%
Game26-5052.0%9-1656.3%7-887.5%
Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG: 2nd-01:58
Biggest Run: 14-0
Largest lead: By 2 at 1st-19:38
Technical Fouls: None.
 
 
No.PlayerSPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02WHEELER, SAHVIRG52-61-20-0022151002014
22WALLACE, CASONG2710-155-62-5112392043124
24LIVINGSTON, CHRISF83-41-11-202210000159
34TSHIEBWE, OSCARF144-60-06-6358212022726
55WARE, LANCEF41-40-02-3415201002019
00TOPPIN, JACOBF41-20-02-323501010196
01FREDRICK, CJG124-74-60-0000120002511
03THIERO, ADOUG00-10-10-0101000013-2
04COLLINS, DAIMIONF00-00-00-0011100005-4
12REEVES, ANTONIOG104-112-70-002211000254
33ONYENSO, UGONNAF42-30-00-0415002009-7
 TEAM     4040 1    
 TOTALS 8831-5913-2313-191918371219917198 
 
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half15-3148%6-1155%6-967%
2nd Half16-2857%7-1258%7-1070%
Game31-5952.5%13-2356.5%13-1968.4%
Deadball Rebounds: 3,1
Last FG: 2nd-00:35
Biggest Run: 18-0
Largest lead: By 21 at 2nd-11:13
Technical Fouls: None.

 

Game Notes:
Officials: Anthony Jordan, Byron Jarrett, Landon Brandes
Attendance: 20226

Start Time: 07:02 PM ET
End Time: 08:56 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:54

Score1st2ndTOT
FAM323668
UKY424688
FAM led for 0:30. UKY led for 38:21.
Game was tied for 0:49.
Times tied: 1 Lead Changes: 1
PointsFAMUKY
In the Paint2230
Off Turns1022
2nd Chance422
Fast Break312
Bench2630
Per Poss1.172
29/58
1.492
38/59