December 28, 2022: Missouri

Official Box Score
Game Totals — Final Statistics
December 28, 2022 at Mizzou Arena (Norm Stewart) –
 
 
No.PlayerSPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02WHEELER, SAHVIRG125-122-30-00005820038-10
22WALLACE, CASONG197-165-130-00004111232-8
24LIVINGSTON, CHRISF21-50-10-00441020012-18
34TSHIEBWE, OSCARF236-80-011-17910193030240-14
55WARE, LANCEF63-50-00-12463310030-7
00TOPPIN, JACOBF00-20-10-00440130013-10
01FREDRICK, CJG00-10-10-0000100004-4
03THIERO, ADOUG51-11-12-321321001173
12REEVES, ANTONIOG83-60-32-30002120015-2
 TEAM     1010 0    
 TOTALS 7526-568-2315-2414233721151415200 
 
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half12-3040%2-1217%4-667%
2nd Half14-2654%6-1155%11-1861%
Game26-5646.4%8-2334.8%15-2462.5%
Deadball Rebounds: 6,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:00
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 1 at 1st-18:38
Technical Fouls: None.
 
 
No.PlayerSPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02GOMILLION, TREG73-41-10-0134220012015
05HODGE, D’MOIG156-122-61-1022220123119
10HONOR, NICKG40-30-24-4112260023524
13DEGRAY III, RONNIEF00-10-10-01014212117-6
24BROWN, KOBEF3010-184-86-8066322023518
04GHOLSTON, DEANDREG122-51-17-800001100191
12FRANCOIS, JACKSONG00-00-00-0000000000-2
23SHAW, AIDANF00-30-10-01012000080
31STERNBERG, BENG10-00-01-2000000000-2
35CARTER, NOAHF83-71-41-214522110158
55EAST II, SEANG124-41-13-31011120120-5
 TEAM     3360 1    
 TOTALS 8928-5710-2523-28919281818849200 
 
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half16-3348%6-1443%4-667%
2nd Half12-2450%4-1136%19-2286%
Game28-5749.1%10-2540.0%23-2882.1%
Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 2nd-04:07
Biggest Run: 8-0
Largest lead: By 21 at 2nd-04:07
Technical Fouls: None.

 

Game Notes:
Officials: Tony Greene, Rob Rorke, Keith Kimble
Attendance: 15061

Start Time: 07:05 PM ET
End Time: 09:25 PM ET
Game Duration: 2:19
Conference Game;

Score1st2ndTOT
UKY304575
MIZ424789
UKY led for 0:23. MIZ led for 38:51.
Game was tied for 0:46.
Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 2
PointsUKYMIZ
In the Paint3434
Off Turns814
2nd Chance1711
Fast Break817
Bench1333
Per Poss1.154
34/65
1.309
39/68