Kentucky vs St. Louis

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
January 3, 1966 12:00 am NCAA 1965-66

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky3941——80Win
St. Louis3733——70Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
40Larry Conley30480033054000011
42Pat Riley40112400240125000024
55Thad Jaracz4071700120122000015
10Louie Dampier408150046043000020
30Tommy Kron4025004409300008
50Gary Gamble1012000003000002
 Total200337100141904517000080

St. Louis

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
Rich Parks3710140023075000022
Bob Cole3951600360121000013
Eugene Moore16350023011400008
Sam Ulrich257120011041000015
Rick Rineberg40310000201300006
John Kilo1000002300100002
Barry Orms2825000104000004
John Davsko101000001000000
Randy Albrecht402000000000000
 Total200306500101904015000070
MIN
200
200
FGM
33
30
FGA
71
65
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
14
10
FTA
19
19
OR
0
0
DR
45
40
PF
17
15
AST
0
0
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
80
70

Court

Memorial Coliseum
201, Avenue of Champions, Academic Core, Hollywood, Fayette County, Kentucky, 40506, United States of America