Xavier vs Kentucky

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
February 13, 1951 12:00 am NCAA 1950-51

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Xavier2229——51Loss
Kentucky3642——78Win

Xavier

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
 Bill Hoffer07160034002000017
Gene Smith0320003700500009
 Bill Cady0017000000000000
Herbert Budde000000000000000
 Dick Korb0460034001000011
Robert Dean0312002200300008
 Bill Donovan026002200500006
Don Ruberg002000000100000
Thomas Simms000000000000000
 Total019790013190017000051

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
19Walter Hirsch05160033001000013
11Shelby Linville018000000400002
6Cliff Hagan039001100200007
16Lou Tsioropoulos000000000000000
77Bill Spivey0164100812001000040
30Frank Ramsey019000000300002
38Bobby Watson0116000000300002
32Lucian Whitaker04130046003000012
 Total0311120016220017000078
MIN
0
0
FGM
19
31
FGA
79
112
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
13
16
FTA
19
22
OR
0
0
DR
0
0
PF
17
17
AST
0
0
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
51
78

Court

Memorial Coliseum
201, Avenue of Champions, Academic Core, Hollywood, Fayette County, Kentucky, 40506, United States of America

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
XavierKentucky
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky