Wyoming vs Kentucky

vs

Details

Date Time League Season Game Notes
December 26, 1944 12:00 am NCAA 1944-45 (at Buffalo, NY)

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfFinal ScoreOutcome
Wyoming252146Loss
Kentucky282250Win

Wyoming

MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
000000000000000

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
3Wilbur Schu0310002402000008
19Jack Tingle06190025033000014
15Alex Groza06180025022000014
19Jack Parkinson05230023022000012
5John Stough004002203300002
41William Sturgill005000001100000
 Total0207900101901311000050
MIN
0
0
FGM
20
20
FGA
58
79
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
6
10
FTA
12
19
OR
0
0
DR
15
13
PF
4
11
AST
0
0
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
46
50

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime