Kentucky vs Creighton

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
January 11, 1930 12:00 am NCAA 1929-30

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky916——25Win
Creighton147——21Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
17Carey Spicer010001400100003
Cecil Combs0200068000000010
Stanley Milward020003400200007
6Paul McBrayer010001200400003
Lawrence McGinnis000000000100000
2Louis McGinnis010000000000002
21Jake Bronston000000000000000
 Total070001118008000025

Creighton

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
Maurice Van Ackeren010000000200002
Louis Trautman010001100000003
Werner Jensen030001300300007
Bart Corcoran000002300400002
Fred Melchiors000000000100000
 Jim Logan020000100200004
 Willie Worting010001100100003
 Total08000590013000021
MIN
0
0
FGM
7
8
FGA
0
0
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
11
5
FTA
18
9
OR
0
0
DR
0
0
PF
8
13
AST
0
0
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
25
21

Court

Alumni Gymnasium
Avenue of Champions, Academic Core, University of Kentucky, Lexington, Fayette County, Kentucky, 40508, United States

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
KentuckyCreighton