Kentucky vs Nicholls

vs

Details

Date Time League Season Game Notes
November 4, 2025 12:00 am NCAA 2025-26 BBN United Tipoff Classic

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky2849——77Win
Nicholls1536——51Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
9Trent Noah902020002000010
10Brandon Garrison2346010014311018
Mouhamed Dioubate2135011325042017
00Otega Oweh21491245122030113
5Collin Chandler24584712112421215
Jasper Johnson22371445103421111
Malachi Moreno1725001645011005
Denzel Aberdeen23491511053600010
Kam Williams1813020002211102
Andrija Jelavic1938030005201006
21Walker Horn100000000000000
20Zach Tow100000000000000
 Total1992962727122210311721133777

Nicholls

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
Jaylen Searles1215020211202012
Sincere Malone3226034402411028
Trae English3219046701143018
Nick Krass2501010011311000
Jalik Dunkley23390247044100010
Zee Hamoda2527260002102006
Zaiden Cross1504030004000020
Jalin Rice14562212022021013
Christian Winborne301010000000000
Grant Sanders1623000015120024
Jordan Matthews100000000000000
Kevin Pazmino101000001000000
Domanic Betancourt101000010000000
 Total20016534241522423189111851
MIN
199
200
FGM
29
16
FGA
62
53
3PM
7
4
3PA
27
24
FTM
12
15
FTA
22
22
OR
10
4
DR
31
23
PF
17
18
AST
21
9
TO
13
11
BLK
3
1
STL
7
8
PTS
77
51

Court

Rupp Arena
430 West Vine Street, Lexington, KY 40507, USA

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime