Kentucky vs Valparaiso

vs

Details

Date Time League Season Game Notes
November 7, 2025 12:00 am NCAA 2025-26 BBN United Tipoff Classic

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky5849——107Win
Valparaiso 2633——59Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
10Brandon Garrison18440044134401012
Mouhamed Dioubate20581334143001114
00Otega Oweh226101322140320015
Denzel Aberdeen19331155131210112
5Collin Chandler23484822054401014
Jaland Lowe1827022202150016
Jasper Johnson2135340001153009
Kam Williams1503030022000100
Malachi Moreno218140024370301018
Andrija Jelavic2025132314210007
21Walker Horn101010000000000
20Zach Tow100000000000000
 Total19937681128222610351627653107

Valparaiso 

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
J.T. Pettigrew20111152242500005
Isaiah Barnes1714020002111002
Owen Dease2526152214111117
Shon Tupuola2226003435311207
Mark Brown1927241200101007
Rakim Chaney265102634032520015
Brody Whitaker1104020000020000
Carter Hopoi2146011400202019
Justus McNair1705020012110020
Tucker Tornatta1514131232001004
Sader Servilus413130000000103
Camden Webster101010000000000
Joe Vick100000001000000
Kyonte Thomas100000000000000
Nick Lombardi100000000000000
 Total201196783413201221161194459
MIN
199
201
FGM
37
19
FGA
68
67
3PM
11
8
3PA
28
34
FTM
22
13
FTA
26
20
OR
10
12
DR
35
21
PF
16
16
AST
27
11
TO
6
9
BLK
5
4
STL
3
4
PTS
107
59

Court

Rupp Arena
430 West Vine Street, Lexington, KY 40507, USA

Past Meetings