Kentucky vs Texas

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
January 21, 2026 12:00 am NCAA 2025-26

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky4045——85Win
Texas4040——80Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
Andrija Jelavic1822000007211024
Malachi Moreno2626014531462508
00Otega Oweh368200422214000118
Denzel Aberdeen3241025912010120119
Kam Williams1623124401111009
10Brandon Garrison1403010030110200
Mouhamed Dioubate1623005633310019
Jasper Johnson802010000001010
5Collin Chandler32592466162100218
9Trent Noah300000002201000
 Total201255851830351222191287885

Texas

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
Dailyn Swain3610162677245310229
Matas Vokietaitis315140056653121015
Jordan Pope3229064503200018
Simeon Wilcher2613020001221012
Tramon Mark266110200223230212
Chendall Weaver29690222033000014
Lassina Traore1202000010410000
Cameden Heide800000000101000
 Total20030642181820111823981680
MIN
201
200
FGM
25
30
FGA
58
64
3PM
5
2
3PA
18
18
FTM
30
18
FTA
35
20
OR
12
11
DR
22
18
PF
19
23
AST
12
9
TO
8
8
BLK
7
1
STL
8
6
PTS
85
80

Court

Rupp Arena
430 West Vine Street, Lexington, KY 40507, USA