2016-2017 Kentucky Basketball Statistics

Team and Opponent Stats

Per Game
 GMPFGFGAFG%2P2PA2P%3P3PA3P%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
Team3840.129.863.1.47322.843.1.5297.019.9.35318.225.8.70412.427.439.815.46.05.311.718.884.9
Opponent3840.125.860.8.42419.640.6.4836.220.2.30613.820.4.67610.224.835.111.34.83.314.322.871.5
 
Totals
 GMPFGFGAFG%2P2PA2P%3P3PA3P%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
Team38762511342396.4738671639.529267757.353690980.704470104215125852292004437163225
Opponent3876259792309.4247441541.483235768.306523774.67638894413324311821275448672716

 

Conference Team and Opponent Stats

Per Game
 GMPFGFGAFG%2P2PA2P%3P3PA3P%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
Team1840.328.860.7.47421.741.2.5277.119.4.36318.726.2.71511.328.239.414.25.44.512.019.483.3
Opponent1840.325.959.2.43819.740.0.4926.319.2.32813.821.2.6498.8592.233.411.24.63.313.223.471.9

Totals

 GMPFGFGAFG%2P2PA2P%3P3PA3P%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
Team1836255181092.474391742.527127350.363337471.71520350771025697812163501500
Opponent1836254671065.438354720.492113345.328248382.64915844360120183592384221295

 

Per Game

RkPlayerGGSMPFGFGAFG%2P2PA2P%3P3PA3P%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
1Malik Monk383732.16.614.7.4503.97.8.4972.76.9.3973.94.7.8220.32.22.52.30.90.52.01.919.8
2De’Aaron Fox363429.65.912.4.4795.510.5.5210.51.9.2464.35.9.7360.63.44.04.61.50.22.42.516.7
3Bam Adebayo383830.14.57.5.5994.57.5.5990.00.0 4.16.2.6533.14.98.00.80.71.51.72.613.0
4363630.44.59.6.4704.18.0.5070.51.6.2882.64.1.6351.53.95.44.20.80.22.52.612.1
5Derek Willis381521.92.65.4.4781.32.0.6531.33.4.3770.60.8.6881.14.35.40.90.71.00.72.07.0
638419.21.53.7.4030.92.0.4530.61.7.3441.21.4.8300.61.01.61.70.80.00.52.14.7
7Mychal Mulder32210.61.64.0.4030.51.0.5151.13.0.3650.40.4.9230.51.01.50.40.30.20.30.84.7
8Wenyen Gabriel382317.71.63.9.4051.12.2.4710.51.7.3170.91.4.6181.63.24.80.70.30.90.82.44.6
91406.91.22.1.5861.22.1.5860.00.0 0.41.1.4000.91.42.20.10.10.70.51.42.9
10Isaac Humphries3818.31.22.3.5111.22.3.5110.00.0 0.40.7.6001.31.42.80.20.20.50.41.52.8
11Jonny David701.60.10.3.5000.00.1.0000.10.11.0000.30.6.5000.00.00.00.00.00.00.40.00.7
12Tai Wynyard1503.60.30.4.8330.30.4.8330.00.0 0.10.2.3330.30.50.90.10.10.20.10.70.7
13Brad Calipari1503.00.10.9.1540.00.1.0000.10.8.1670.10.3.4000.10.10.20.10.00.10.10.20.5
14Dillon Pulliam601.30.00.2.0000.00.2.0000.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.20.20.20.00.00.20.00.0
 

Totals

RkPlayerGGSMPFGFGAFG%2P2PA2P%3P3PA3P%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
1Malik Monk38371218251558.450147296.497104262.397148180.8221283958736197572754
2De’Aaron Fox36341064214447.479197378.5211769.246156212.736211221431655378790601
3Bam Adebayo38381145170284.599170284.59900 154236.6531181863043226576499494
436361095163347.470146288.5071759.28894148.635531421951513078992437
5Derek Willis381583398205.4784975.65349130.3772232.688401652053425392676267
638473156139.4033475.4532264.3444453.830233962643001878178
7Wenyen Gabriel382367260148.4054085.4712063.3173455.618611231842611342991174
8Mychal Mulder32233852129.4031733.5153596.3651213.92316324812861127151
9Isaac Humphries3813154588.5114588.51100 1525.600515510698181658105
10140961729.5861729.58600 615.400121931211071940
11Tai Wynyard1505456.83356.83300 13.333581311321111
12Brad Calipari15045213.15401.000212.16725.400123101238
13Jonny David701112.50001.000111.00024.500000000305
14Dillon Pulliam60801.00001.00000 00 011100100
 School Totals38 762511342396.4738671639.529267757.353690980.704470104215125852292004437163225
 

Conference Per Game

RkPlayerGGSMPFGFGAFG%2P2PA2P%3P3PA3P%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
1Malik Monk181734.26.614.9.4443.88.2.4592.86.7.4255.16.1.8440.32.32.62.51.20.42.31.721.2
2De’Aaron Fox161427.45.611.6.4815.19.8.5190.51.8.2763.64.9.7440.33.43.73.91.10.12.12.615.3
3Bam Adebayo181830.94.87.2.6674.87.1.6720.00.1.0004.46.5.6752.64.87.40.40.81.61.72.713.9
4Isaiah Briscoe181831.14.49.9.4413.98.2.4800.41.7.2582.44.1.6031.94.66.54.80.60.12.82.711.7
5Derek Willis18321.82.55.2.4791.32.0.6671.23.2.3620.40.7.5831.14.35.40.60.50.70.81.96.6
6Wenyen Gabriel181520.11.84.3.4100.82.1.4050.92.3.4150.81.7.5001.43.95.30.60.21.10.72.75.3
7Mychal Mulder15211.11.43.5.3960.50.7.6360.92.8.3330.60.61.0000.30.91.20.30.30.10.51.14.3
818219.51.33.6.3750.92.1.4470.41.4.2691.11.4.8000.60.91.51.50.80.00.72.34.2
9Isaac Humphries1816.81.12.0.5561.12.0.5560.00.0 0.40.7.6671.21.42.60.10.00.20.31.62.7
10Jonny David201.00.50.51.0000.00.0 0.50.51.0001.01.01.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.5
11402.80.30.8.3330.30.8.3330.00.0 0.50.51.0000.50.51.00.30.00.00.30.81.0
12Tai Wynyard804.30.10.11.0000.10.11.0000.00.0 0.10.3.5000.30.30.50.00.10.30.11.10.4
13Brad Calipari502.20.00.2.0000.00.0 0.00.2.0000.00.0 0.20.00.20.00.00.00.00.00.0
14Dillon Pulliam201.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Conference Totals

RkPlayerGGSMPFGFGAFG%2P2PA2P%3P3PA3P%FTFTAFT%ORBDRBTRBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
1Malik Monk1817615119268.44468148.45951120.42592109.84454247452184230381
2Bam Adebayo181855786129.66786128.67201.00079117.6754687133814293149251
3De’Aaron Fox161443889185.48181156.519829.2765878.74455459621823341244
4Isaiah Briscoe181855979179.44171148.480831.2584473.6033582117861025149210
5Derek Willis1833934594.4792436.6672158.362712.583207898109131535118
6Wenyen Gabriel18153623278.4101537.4051741.4151530.50026709610420124996
71823512464.3751738.447726.2692025.80010172727150124175
8Mychal Mulder1521672153.396711.6361442.333991.0004141855181665
9Isaac Humphries1811232036.5562036.55600 812.66721254620452848
10Jonny David202111.00000 111.000221.000000000005
11401113.33313.33300 221.000224100134
12Tai Wynyard8034111.000111.00000 12.500224012193
13Brad Calipari501101.00000 01.00000 101000000
14Dillon Pulliam20200 00 00 00 000000000