December 23, 2021: Western Kentucky

Official Box Score
Western Ky. vs 
Game Totals — Final Statistics
December 22, 2021 at Rupp Arena (Cawood Court) – Lexington
 
Western Ky. 60
 
No.PlayerSPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03HAMILTON, JAIRUSF72-60-23-60003050219-11
14FRAMPTON, LUKEG41-60-52-20442010134-29
20MCKNIGHT, DAYVIONG62-140-02-24481450338-33
33SHARP, JAMARIONC83-40-02-33362007024-20
55JUSTICE, CAMRONG135-171-72-20332000233-24
00MILES, DARRIUSC42-50-10-02022000010-16
04ANDERSON, JOSHG186-112-44-40113110431-23
05STANSBURY, NOAHG00-00-00-0000000002-2
13BRASHEAR, SHERMANG00-10-10-0011000007-13
32CONRAD, BAILEYF00-00-00-0000000002-4
 TEAM     1120 0    
 TOTALS 6021-643-2015-1910172715512712200 
 
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half11-3234%1-911%5-683%
2nd Half10-3231%2-1118%10-1377%
Game21-6432.8%3-2015.0%15-1978.9%
Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 2nd-02:30
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 1 at 1st-18:13
Technical Fouls: None.
 
 
No.PlayerSPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02WHEELER, SAHVIRG63-60-10-0000484002424
03 JR., TYTYG209-132-50-0112362003529
12BROOKS JR., KEIONF52-50-01-110142300130
31GRADY, KELLANG237-106-93-5123010003430
34TSHIEBWE, OSCARF146-120-02-252328102133435
00TOPPIN, JACOBF125-90-02-3213260012433
04COLLINS, DAIMIONF42-20-00-00222012060
10MINTZ, DAVIONG51-41-32-2112132111922
14CANADA, BRENNANF21-20-10-00000000024
20PAYNE, ZANF21-20-10-00220000024
23HOPKINS, BRYCEF21-30-00-0303002006-10
25WATKINS, KAREEMG00-00-00-00000100024
 TEAM     2240 0    
 TOTALS 9538-689-2010-1316345017271645200 
 
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half15-3148%4-757%3-560%
2nd Half23-3762%5-1338%7-888%
Game38-6855.9%9-2045.0%10-1376.9%
Deadball Rebounds: 0,1
Last FG: 2nd-00:24
Biggest Run: 15-0
Largest lead: By 35 at 2nd-00:24
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:

Officials: Doug Shows, Joe Lindsay, Jeffrey Anderson
Attendance: 20221

Start Time: 06:02 PM ET
End Time: 08:03 PM ET
Game Duration: 2:01

Score1st2ndTOT
WKY283260
UKU375895
WKY led for 0:25. UKU led for 38:25.
Game was tied for 1:10.
Times tied: 1 Lead Changes: 4
PointsWKYUKU
In the Paint3244
Off Turns1714
2nd Chance1216
Fast Break1016
Bench2227
Per Poss0.833
28/72
1.301
43/73