February 2, 2022: Vanderbilt

Official Box Score
Game Totals — Final Statistics
February 02, 2022 at Rupp Arena (Cawood Court) – Lexington
 
 
No.PlayerSPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02PIPPEN JR., SCOTTYG3311-232-59-120662560037-10
03CHATMAN, RODNEYG00-30-10-00114230229-5
04WRIGHT, JORDANG145-92-32-237101020033-5
10STUTE, MYLESF00-00-00-00444000018-2
42MILLORA-BROWN, QUENTINF72-30-03-7167501002313
00LAWRENCE, TYRING31-11-10-002220100126
05DEZONIE, SHANEG00-00-00-0000100004-3
12THOMAS, TREYG52-51-40-001110000162
21ROBBINS, LIAMC00-30-00-01124131113-19
23MANN, JAMAINEG83-51-21-20111000216-12
 TEAM     2131 2    
 TOTALS 7024-527-1615-23730372681815200 
 
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half11-2446%4-757%5-683%
2nd Half13-2846%3-933%10-1759%
Game24-5246.2%7-1643.8%15-2365.2%
Deadball Rebounds: 6,2
Last FG: 2nd-00:34
Biggest Run: 9-0
Largest lead: By 3 at 1st-10:20
Technical Fouls: #0 TEAM (Bench Technical) @ 2nd – 14:08;
 
 
No.PlayerSPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02WHEELER, SAHVIRG30-80-13-4011292012813
03 JR., TYTYG73-70-21-10114010119-5
12BROOKS JR., KEIONF207-150-06-8134220103311
31GRADY, KELLANG124-94-80-001120000382
34TSHIEBWE, OSCARF112-50-07-1341317434143512
00TOPPIN, JACOBF20-10-02-2101001106-5
10MINTZ, DAVIONG216-114-75-5123120023415
11ALLEN, DONTAIEG00-00-00-00000000002
23HOPKINS, BRYCEF00-10-00-0000000001-5
55WARE, LANCEF10-00-01-2101201205-5
 TEAM     0111 1    
 TOTALS 7722-578-1825-358223018161058200 
 
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half14-2850%6-967%7-1164%
2nd Half8-2928%2-922%18-2475%
Game22-5738.6%8-1844.4%25-3571.4%
Deadball Rebounds: 5,1
Last FG: 2nd-03:58
Biggest Run: 10-0
Largest lead: By 16 at 1st-02:03
Technical Fouls: #0 TEAM @ 1st – 11:21;

Game Notes:

Officials: Don Daily, Steven Anderson, Todd Austin
Attendance: 19418

Start Time: 07:01 PM ET
End Time: 09:37 PM ET
Game Duration: 2:35
Conference Game;

Score1st2ndTOT
VAN313970
UKY413677
VAN led for 4:23. UKY led for 32:55.
Game was tied for 2:42.
Times tied: 2 Lead Changes: 7
PointsVANUKY
In the Paint2418
Off Turns315
2nd Chance1213
Fast Break414
Bench1624
Per Poss0.972
32/72
1.085
35/71