Connect with us

Kentucky vs Central University

vs

Details

Date Time League Season Game Notes
February 26, 1909 12:00 am NCAA 1908-09 State Championship Game

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky13720Loss
Central University131326Win

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
Shelby Post020000000000004
Wayne Plummer02000100003000014
Walter Fox010000000200002
William Rodes000000000300000
Richard Barbee000000000500000
 Total050001000013000020

Central University

MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
000000000000000
MIN
0
0
FGM
5
0
FGA
0
0
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
10
0
FTA
0
0
OR
0
0
DR
0
0
PF
13
0
AST
0
0
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
20
0

More in