Connect with us

Kentucky vs Florida International

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
December 31, 2007 12:00 pm NCAA 2007-08

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky434992Win
Florida International212849Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
3Ramel Bradley3151334911142411422
23Jodie Meeks305105966042310121
5Ramon Harris1300003410001023
42Mark Coury1222000011201014
54Patrick Patterson267110068412113020
5Derrick Jasper28111114010352114
13Michael Porter1302022201012012
32Joe Crawford25491522013120011
43Jared Carter900000002213100
21Perry Stevenson500000000000000
2Matt Scherbenske102000010000000
4Dusty Mills100000000010000
12Mark Krebs111110000000103
25Morakinyo Williams201000000000000
30Dwight Perry300002300000002
Team000000041000000
 Total200255211223140122516171471092

Florida International

MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
000000000000000

Court

Rupp Arena
430 West Vine Street, Lexington, KY 40507, USA

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

More in