Connect with us

Kentucky vs Tulane

vs

Details

Date Time League Season Game Notes
December 18, 1982 12:00 am NCAA 1982-83 UKIT Championship

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky334780Win
Tulane184361Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
32Derrick Hord377120034051110017
44Charles Hurt3224002205200016
54Melvin Turpin2935000006402206
10Dirk Minniefield29890012051710117
20Jim Master357120022021330016
11Dicky Beal1124002302153016
23Roger Harden500000001101000
24Bret Bearup624000004200004
33Tom Heitz500000101200000
34Kenny Walker836000203300006
40Troy McKinley312000000000002
Team000000001000000
 Total20035580010160351816112380

Tulane

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
Team000000001000000
 Total000000001000000
MIN
200
200
FGM
35
23
FGA
58
61
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
10
15
FTA
16
20
OR
0
0
DR
35
29
PF
18
16
AST
16
13
TO
11
11
BLK
2
1
STL
3
6
PTS
80
61

Court

Rupp Arena
430 West Vine Street, Lexington, KY 40507, USA

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

On This Day In UK Basketball History

On February 27, 1956, Kentucky scored 143 points against Georgia for the most points ever scored by a Kentucky team in a single game.

 

On February 27, 1956, Kentucky made 60 field goals against Georgia for the most field goals ever made in a single game by a Kentucky team.

 

On February 27, 2016, freshman Jamal Murray scored 33 points at Vanderbilt.

 

More in