Virginia vs Kentucky

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
December 4, 1965 12:00 am NCAA 1965-66

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Virginia3142——73Loss
Kentucky4455——99Win

Virginia

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
Mike Katos283110045065000010
Jerry Sanders1826001306300005
John Schroeder3349001208100009
Buddy Reams34280023010200006
Jim Connelly40102300712032000027
Jeff Crackel1601002302000002
John Naponick2451200250104000012
Jack Lettice130000000200002
Mike Smith000000000100000
 Total194297000193304520000073

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
42Pat Riley38142200140112000029
40Larry Conley284100034054000011
55Thad Jaracz34112200020132000022
30Tommy Kron2313002206400004
10Louie Dampier387180088042000022
12Jim LeMaster701000000100000
25Tommy Porter1612002202000004
24Bob Tallent1724000001400004
45Cliff Berger601000000300000
32Steve Clevenger211000000000002
50Gary Gamble200001201000001
 Total211418400172404322000099
MIN
194
211
FGM
29
41
FGA
70
84
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
19
17
FTA
33
24
OR
0
0
DR
45
43
PF
20
22
AST
0
0
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
73
99