Kentucky vs Virginia

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
January 2, 1962 12:00 am NCAA 1961-62

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky4449——93Win
Virginia2548——73Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
40Carroll Burchett274130022043000010
23Roy Roberts2724003309300007
44Cotton Nash3761800690151000018
14Scotty Baesler358170012073000017
24Larry Pursiful339130034024000021
32Allen Feldhaus1425000006100004
21Jim McDonald1024000000200004
12Ted Deeken423000000000004
Charles Ishmael313000002000002
32George Atkins212000001100002
11Herky Rupp200000001100000
33Pat Doyle200000000100000
30Doug Pendygraft201000000000000
21Harry Hurd211000000000002
31Tom Harper212000001000002
 Total202398600152004820000093

Virginia

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
 Gene Engel24290067060000010
 Hunter Conner369130000032000018
 John Eller2302000107500000
 Anthony Laquintano308200068074000022
Jay Lambiotte2736001102000007
Richard Katstra1126001104200005
 Gene Flamm1944000103300008
 Ronald Miller501001201000001
 John Hasbrouck1202001200000001
 Michael Greenberg1100000000000000
 Fletcher Arritt200000000000000
 Gary Spohn100000001000000
 Tom Johnson200001200000001
 Total203286300172503416000073
MIN
202
203
FGM
39
28
FGA
86
63
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
15
17
FTA
20
25
OR
0
0
DR
48
34
PF
20
16
AST
0
0
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
93
73

Court

Memorial Coliseum
201, Avenue of Champions, Academic Core, Hollywood, Fayette County, Kentucky, 40506, United States of America