St. Johns vs Kentucky

vs

Details

Date Time League Season Game Notes
December 23, 1950 12:00 am NCAA 1950-51 (at New York, NY)

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfFinal ScoreOutcome
St. Johns162137Loss
Kentucky162743Win

St. Johns

MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
000000000000000

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
19Walter Hirsch019000100330002
11Shelby Linville04100045002000012
77Bill Spivey06110036002100015
38Bobby Watson005001100410001
32Lucian Whitaker013000100210002
30Frank Ramsey04150034004400011
 Total0165300111800171000043
MIN
0
0
FGM
13
16
FGA
51
53
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
11
11
FTA
20
18
OR
0
0
DR
20
0
PF
7
17
AST
0
10
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
37
43

Court

Madison Square Garden
Madison Square Garden, West 31st Street, Chelsea District, Manhattan, New York County, New York, 10001, United States