Kentucky vs Fort Knox

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
December 1, 1945 12:00 am NCAA 1945-46

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky3227——59Win
Fort Knox1717——34Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
19Jack Tingle0700033002000017
14Joe Holland0500000003000010
24Malcolm McMullen010000300300002
19Jack Parkinson0600014003000013
12Ralph Beard010000100300002
27Wallace Jones020003700100007
13J. Ed Parker010000000300002
41William Sturgill010001200100003
20Deward Compton000000000000000
34Ed Allin000000100000000
39Darrell Lorance000001100000001
32Bob Hehl000000000000000
 Sam Zeman010000000100002
42Barkley Sturgill000000000000000
 Total0250009220020000059

Fort Knox

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
 Peter Benson010000200200002
 William W. Harvey030003900300009
 David Meroney000001100100001
 Robert Hahn000001200000001
 Anthony Karpowich020002300400006
 G.W. Chase010000000200002
 Arthur Lentz020001300300005
 Ray Pemberton020000000100004
 William Nolan020000100000004
 Total0130008210016000034
MIN
0
0
FGM
25
13
FGA
0
0
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
9
8
FTA
22
21
OR
0
0
DR
0
0
PF
20
16
AST
0
0
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
59
34

Court

Alumni Gymnasium
Avenue of Champions, Academic Core, University of Kentucky, Lexington, Fayette County, Kentucky, 40508, United States