Kentucky vs Fort Benning

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
January 7, 1946 12:00 am NCAA 1945-46

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky3546——81Win
Fort Benning619——25Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
19Jack Tingle020001200200005
3Wilbur Schu030001100100007
27Wallace Jones0800000001000016
19Jack Parkinson01000000000000020
12Ralph Beard010000000200002
14Joe Holland040000000100008
35Mulford Davis000000000500000
20Kenton Campbell0500000000000010
13J. Ed Parker020001300200005
41William Sturgill010000000100002
39Darrell Lorance010001100100003
34Ed Allin000000000100000
35Zeb Blankenship000000000200000
20Deward Compton010001200000003
19Jim Weber000000000000000
 Total038000590019000081

Fort Benning

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
 Ariel Maughan020001300000005
 Homer Osborne000003300100003
 Bob Fitzgerald010001100100003
 Cas Dombowski010001300100003
 John Bortka010001300200003
 Red Alexander010000300000002
 Garland Peek020001200000005
 Hoffmauer000001200100001
 Allen Henderson000000000100000
 Total08000920007000025
MIN
0
0
FGM
38
8
FGA
0
0
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
5
9
FTA
9
20
OR
0
0
DR
0
0
PF
19
7
AST
0
0
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
81
25

Court

Alumni Gymnasium
Avenue of Champions, Academic Core, University of Kentucky, Lexington, Fayette County, Kentucky, 40508, United States

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime