Kentucky vs Washington & Lee

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
January 30, 1932 12:00 am NCAA 1931-32

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky2226——48Win
Washington & Lee1216——28Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
Darrell Darby0400022001000010
Howard Kreuter020004600400008
19Forest Sale0900025000000020
12Ellis Johnson000000000300000
5Charles Worthington000000100400000
00John DeMoisey0400023000000010
Ercel Little000000000000000
 Total01900010170012000048

Washington & Lee

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
 Joe Sawyers0400045000000012
 Luther Violett000001200300001
 Frank Bailey020000000200004
 Solomon Mosovich000000200300000
 Paul Holbrook010001200200003
 Bernard Steinberg000000000300000
 John Jarrett010002300000004
 William Wilson020000000000004
 Total0100008140013000028
MIN
0
0
FGM
19
10
FGA
0
0
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
10
8
FTA
17
14
OR
0
0
DR
0
0
PF
12
13
AST
0
0
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
48
28

Court

Alumni Gymnasium
Avenue of Champions, Academic Core, University of Kentucky, Lexington, Fayette County, Kentucky, 40508, United States