November 26, 2021: North Florida

Official Box Score
Game Totals — Final Statistics
November 26, 2021 at Rupp Arena (Cawood Court) – Lexington
No.PlayerSPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00ADEDOYIN, EMMANUELG31-51-30-00002420022-15
03HENDRICKSEN, CARTERF83-142-100-01450140129-26
05JAMES, DORIANF73-41-10-02241010017-11
15PLACER, JOSEG63-110-20-019100330026-24
21AYBAR, JONATHANF63-70-10-01010030015-11
01CREWS, JACOBG00-20-10-01120011012-5
02LANIER, CHAZG00-50-30-02021100317-17
04PREASTER, JORDANG62-22-20-0033012017-9
10HICKLEN, JARIUSG41-81-71-21122111021-22
23BERENBAUM, JOSHF21-20-10-00110100010-6
24PARKER, JADYNF105-60-00-01123030224-24
 TEAM     0110 1    
 TOTALS 5222-667-311-21023339122127200 
 
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half10-3132%3-1127%0-00%
2nd Half12-3534%4-2020%1-250%
Game22-6633.3%7-3122.6%1-250.0%
Deadball Rebounds: 0,2
Last FG: 2nd-00:38
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 5 at 1st-13:48
Technical Fouls: None.
 
 
No.PlayerSPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02WHEELER, SAHVIRG126-120-20-02242143023632
03 JR., TYTYG146-132-50-0055020043530
04COLLINS, DAIMIONF126-100-20-0426203102526
31GRADY, KELLANG84-110-40-0011010022514
34TSHIEBWE, OSCARF125-90-02-351116123223235
00TOPPIN, JACOBF31-30-01-202201311104
11ALLEN, DONTAIEG145-122-82-2167120011924
14CANADA, BRENNANF00-00-00-0000000001-1
20PAYNE, ZANF00-20-10-0000000001-1
23HOPKINS, BRYCEF72-32-31-21120020088
25WATKINS, KAREEMG00-00-00-0101010011-1
55WARE, LANCEF42-30-00-00111010070
 TEAM     4150 0    
 TOTALS 8637-786-256-918325072315413200 
 
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half16-3941%1-1208%4-667%
2nd Half21-3954%5-1338%2-367%
Game37-7847.4%6-2524.0%6-966.7%
Deadball Rebounds: 1,3
Last FG: 2nd-00:57
Biggest Run: 10-0
Largest lead: By 37 at 2nd-00:57
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:

Officials: Joe Lindsay, Jason Baker-, Josue Nieves
Attendance: 19350

Start Time: 07:01 PM ET
End Time: 08:46 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:44

Score1st2ndTOT
NFL232952
UKY374986
NFL led for 8:24. UKY led for 28:44.
Game was tied for 2:52.
Times tied: 3 Lead Changes: 2
PointsNFLUKY
In the Paint2448
Off Turns320
2nd Chance415
Fast Break028
Bench2228
Per Poss0.693
23/75
1.075
40/80