Connect with us

Kentucky vs Oklahoma

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
March 1, 1987 12:00 am NCAA 1986-87

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky354075Win
Oklahoma344074Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
42Richard Madison365130024842200012
44Robert Lock2325003562511217
10James Blackmon2728150002143105
14Paul Andrews1313002201032014
15Ed Davender368181545122100221
3Rex Chapman338123511121321120
4Derrick Miller1129260000210006
30Irving Thomas400000000100000
55Cedric Jenkins1703000034210000
Team000000001000000
 Total200287172112171918161684575

Oklahoma

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
Team000000031000000
 Total000000031000000
MIN
200
200
FGM
28
33
FGA
71
68
3PM
7
2
3PA
21
5
FTM
12
6
FTA
17
10
OR
19
18
DR
18
26
PF
16
17
AST
16
11
TO
8
12
BLK
4
1
STL
5
5
PTS
75
74

Court

Rupp Arena
430 West Vine Street, Lexington, KY 40507, USA

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

On This Day In UK Basketball History

On February 23, 1970, Dan Issel scored 47 points against Alabama.

 

On February 23, 2019, with an 80-53 victory over Auburn, 10th-year head coach John Calipari moves past Joe B. Hall for the second most victories by a UK head coach in program history. He trails only the Baron of the Bluegrass, Adolph Rupp.

 

More in