Connect with us

Louisville vs Kentucky

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
December 15, 1984 12:00 am NCAA 1984-85

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Louisville284371Win
Kentucky303464Loss

Louisville

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
Team000000010000000
 Total000000010000000

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
25Winston Bennett346140024455040014
34Kenny Walker4014250045692210132
24Bret Bearup3638000027414016
14Paul Andrews1800000000412000
23Roger Harden33690000021220112
42Richard Madison602000020501000
10James Blackmon2301000000211010
44Robert Lock200000000200000
15Ed Davender804000000212000
Team000000011000000
 Total200296300691524278170464
MIN
200
200
FGM
22
29
FGA
50
63
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
27
6
FTA
35
9
OR
11
15
DR
21
24
PF
13
27
AST
17
8
TO
13
17
BLK
7
0
STL
6
4
PTS
71
64

Court

Freedom Hall
Freedom Hall, 3350, Escalator, Louisville, Jefferson County, Kentucky, 40209, United States

On This Day In UK Basketball History

On February 23, 1970, Dan Issel scored 47 points against Alabama.

 

On February 23, 2019, with an 80-53 victory over Auburn, 10th-year head coach John Calipari moves past Joe B. Hall for the second most victories by a UK head coach in program history. He trails only the Baron of the Bluegrass, Adolph Rupp.

 

More in