Miami (OH) vs Kentucky

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
January 5, 1948 12:00 am NCAA 1947-48

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Miami (OH)2330——53Loss
Kentucky3631——67Win

Miami (OH)

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
 Howard Sanders000005600300005
 John Stuckley000001100100001
 Charles Ely020001100200005
 Harold Peters010000100000002
 Robert Brown0800036003000019
 Bill DuMont010000000000002
 Paul Schnackenberg010005700400007
 Robert Dineen0500022003000012
 Ray Mears000000000000000
 Clarence McDade000000000100000
 Total01800017240017000053

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
23Cliff Barker0600011005000013
27Wallace Jones030001100100007
25Jim Line0400044004000012
14Joe Holland000000000000000
15Alex Groza0400034003000011
12Ralph Beard0400055003000013
26Ken Rollins020002400200006
19Jack Parkinson020001100000005
 Total02500017200018000067
MIN
0
0
FGM
18
25
FGA
0
0
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
17
17
FTA
24
20
OR
0
0
DR
0
0
PF
17
18
AST
0
0
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
53
67