Kentucky vs Arkansas State

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
January 8, 1945 12:00 am NCAA 1944-45

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky4134——75Win
Arkansas State60——6Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
19Jack Tingle030000000000006
3Wilbur Schu000000000000000
20Kenton Campbell0400022001000010
5John Stough020000000100004
19Jack Parkinson020000000000004
5Alonzo Nelson020000200000004
13J. Ed Parker020000200000004
41William Sturgill020000000200004
18Jim Howe0600000000000012
UNKJames Durham020000000000004
UNKSingleton Yeary010000000100002
25Chester Duff020000000100004
20Deward Compton030000000100006
34Ed Allin020000100100004
UNKJack Schiffli010000000000002
12Ernest Sparkman020001100000005
 Total03600038008000075

Arkansas State

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
 Sloan Wells020001200000005
 Bill Harmon000000000200000
 Walter Prewett000000200300000
 Scottie Stidham000000000000000
 Charles Parker000000100000000
 Wayne Gibson000001100000001
 Stephens000000000000000
 Urban Kenley000000300100000
 Total020002900600006
MIN
0
0
FGM
36
2
FGA
0
0
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
3
2
FTA
8
9
OR
0
0
DR
0
0
PF
8
6
AST
0
0
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
75
6

Court

Alumni Gymnasium
Avenue of Champions, Academic Core, University of Kentucky, Lexington, Fayette County, Kentucky, 40508, United States

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime