Connect with us

Kentucky vs Louisville

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
December 29, 2017 1:00 pm NCAA 2017-18

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky414990Win
Louisville273461Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
4Nick Richards1714002224200204
5Kevin Knox1728034507502008
25P.J. Washington315100166251221016
0Quade Green27463422003530013
3Hamidou Diallo295111236152010214
1Sacha Killeya-Jones1935002322400008
22Shai Gilgeous-Alexander339161256230410324
32Wenyen Gabriel2312110025212203
12Brad Calipari200000000010000
10Jonny David100000000000000
30Dillon Pulliam100000000000000
Team000000011000000
 Total2003062613243012321913115590

Louisville

MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
000000000000000

Court

Rupp Arena
430 West Vine Street, Lexington, KY 40507, USA

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
KentuckyLouisville

More in