Connect with us

Kentucky vs Louisville

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
December 31, 2011 12:00 pm NCAA 2011-12

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky363369Win
Louisville332962Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
14Michael Kidd-Gilchrist39716248136133100024
23Anthony Davis2734001213283026318
1Darius Miller3228132231418007
20Doron Lamb24170389004240010
25Marquis Teague2918032203554104
3Terrence Jones3019010438101032
11Twany Beckham200000000010000
30Eloy Vargas200000000000000
33Kyle Wiltjer1525020002201004
Team000000062101000
 Total2001757316324320372310217669

Louisville

MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
000000000000000

Court

Rupp Arena
430 West Vine Street, Lexington, KY 40507, USA

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
LouisvilleKentucky
KentuckyLouisville
KentuckyLouisville

More in