NCAA South Regional Second Round

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
March 15, 1998 2:30 pm NCAA 1997-98

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfFinal ScoreOutcome
St. Louis184361Loss
Kentucky464288Win

St. Louis

MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
000000000000000

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
34Scott Padgett27371334152222110
13Nazr Mohammed235110014172011111
3Allen Edwards23573444023321117
5Wayne Turner29451224031930111
15Jeff Sheppard257113612110210118
14Heshimu Evans1223010021020124
11Saul Smith1014120000100033
42Jamaal Magloire1111002203310404
33Michael Bradley1222001103220005
21Cameron Mills1101012201201012
25Myron Anthony712120001004003
22Ryan Hogan601000001211000
4Steve Masiello401010000001000
Team000000001000000
 Total20031561022162352918221691188
MIN
0
200
FGM
0
31
FGA
0
56
3PM
0
10
3PA
0
22
FTM
0
16
FTA
0
23
OR
0
5
DR
0
29
PF
0
18
AST
0
22
TO
0
16
BLK
0
9
STL
0
11
PTS
0
88

Court

Georgia Dome
Mercedes-Benz Stadium, 1414, Andrew Young International Boulevard, Castleberry Hill, Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia, 30313, United States