Connect with us

Cincinnati vs Kentucky

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
December 20, 1983 12:00 am NCAA 1983-84

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Cincinnati7411Loss
Kentucky111324Win

Cincinnati

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
Team000000001001000
 Total000000001001000

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
34Kenny Walker2400000000000000
31Sam Bowie4024002433120006
54Melvin Turpin2433000000100006
20Jim Master3414001200010003
23Roger Harden3123000000111004
10James Blackmon901000000100000
14Paul Andrews1611001220000003
11Dicky Beal600000000000000
25Winston Bennett1613000001001002
Team000000002000000
 Total20010190048564420024
MIN
200
200
FGM
5
10
FGA
12
19
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
1
4
FTA
2
8
OR
1
5
DR
8
6
PF
10
4
AST
2
4
TO
8
2
BLK
1
0
STL
0
0
PTS
11
24

Court

Riverfront Coliseum
Heritage Bank Center, East Pete Rose Way, Lytle Park Historic District, Central Business District, Cincinnati, Hamilton County, Ohio, 45202, United States

On This Day In UK Basketball History

On February 25, 1974, Kevin Grevey joined the 1,000-point club.  He did it in 51 games.

 

On February 25, 2017, freshman Malik Monk scored 33 points against Florida.

 

More in