Kentucky vs Baylor

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
December 16, 1961 12:00 am NCAA 1961-62

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky5044——94Win
Baylor2634——60Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
32Allen Feldhaus22690000041000012
23Roy Roberts205700130100000011
44Cotton Nash2791200560151000023
14Scotty Baesler26312002302200008
24Larry Pursiful196120022034000014
40Carroll Burchett1623003406200007
21Jim McDonald1822000202000004
12Ted Deeken1112001203200003
30Doug Pendygraft702000000200000
Charles Ishmael824000002000004
33Pat Doyle301000001000000
34George Critz502002202100002
11Herky Rupp501000002000000
31Tom Harper514002404200004
21Harry Hurd501002200000002
32George Atkins502000001200000
 Total202377600203005719000094

Baylor

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
 John Hoggard1715000101100002
 Harold Bailey2025000004100004
 Herbert Barritt23412001100300009
Ronnie Phelps2825003405100007
Roy Wolfe31590045022000014
 William Moore213100034010500009
 George Furqueron1613000000000002
 Harold Henson1436000102200006
 Freddie Brownlee1301000000300000
 Thomas Garrison1815005703200007
 Total201226100162302720000060
MIN
202
201
FGM
37
22
FGA
76
61
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
20
16
FTA
30
23
OR
0
0
DR
57
27
PF
19
20
AST
0
0
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
94
60

Court

Memorial Coliseum
201, Avenue of Champions, Academic Core, Hollywood, Fayette County, Kentucky, 40506, United States of America