Kentucky vs Colorado St Teachers

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
December 1, 1959 12:00 am NCAA 1959-60

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky4561——106Win
Colorado St Teachers2152——73Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
44Bill Lickert19590023043000012
32Allen Feldhaus23590000081000010
13Ned Jennings14150001011300002
22Sid Cohen1938001302200007
51Dick Parsons266100022022000014
54Don Mills224900330161000011
30Bennie Coffman196100067051000018
21Jim McDonald185110045082000014
24Larry Pursiful1122000102100004
40Carroll Burchett1014004405000006
10Edward Mason525002402000006
21Harry Hurd500000002100000
12Al Robinson301000000200000
11Herky Rupp312000001100002
23Roy Roberts302000001000000
 Total2004187002433069200000106

Colorado St Teachers

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
 Garry Leon Johnson1823001204100005
 Dick Daugherty19211000002100004
 Jim Hruska285200068044000016
 Frank Carbajal377120044022000018
 Theo Holland335160089060000018
 Jerry Salmons300000000000000
 Bob Pratt1839001108200007
 Al Sherman601002201400002
 Jim Blewett1000000101500000
 Bob Ruffin2003001109200001
 Charles Hastings300002202000002
 Larry Balman502000000200000
Willie Williams000000000000000
 Total200247700253003923000073
MIN
200
200
FGM
41
24
FGA
87
77
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
24
25
FTA
33
30
OR
0
0
DR
69
39
PF
20
23
AST
0
0
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
106
73

Court

Memorial Coliseum
201, Avenue of Champions, Academic Core, Hollywood, Fayette County, Kentucky, 40506, United States of America

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime