Kentucky vs Xavier

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
February 14, 1955 12:00 am NCAA 1954-55

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky4125——66Win
Xavier2827——55Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
44Phil Grawemeyer0600000003000012
22Jerry Bird0700004000000014
55Ray Mills000000000000000
50Bob Burrow0600024000000014
42Billy Evans0700034001000017
20Gayle Rose030003700400009
10Gerry Calvert000000000200000
 Total0290008190010000066

Xavier

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
Richard Schneider020002600100006
Charles Hofmann030000000200006
 John Albrinck000000000100000
James O’Connell000000000000000
Dave Piontek0600034002000015
James Boothe000000000000000
Louis Vonderbrink020001100100005
 Francis Stahl0800056004000021
William Veith010000000000002
 Total02200011170011000055
MIN
0
0
FGM
29
22
FGA
0
0
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
8
11
FTA
19
17
OR
0
0
DR
0
0
PF
10
11
AST
0
0
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
66
55

Court

Memorial Coliseum
201, Avenue of Champions, Academic Core, Hollywood, Fayette County, Kentucky, 40506, United States of America

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
XavierKentucky
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
XavierKentucky
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky