Kentucky vs Wabash

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
December 28, 1946 12:00 am NCAA 1946-47

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky4254——96Win
Wabash1212——24Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
14Joe Holland010001200000003
23Cliff Barker010000000200002
15Alex Groza0400034004000011
12Ralph Beard0800023000000018
26Ken Rollins020001100100005
18Dale Barnstable020001100100005
51Bob Brannum040001100300009
25Jim Line030003300300009
30James Jordan040000000000008
13J. Ed Parker030001300100007
27Wallace Jones000002200000002
19Jack Tingle040001100200009
35Mulford Davis010002200100004
7Albert Cummins020000000000004
 Total03900018230018000096

Wabash

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
 John Young000001100400001
 Lowell Kennedy020000200300004
 Millard Cloncs010001400200003
 Alfred Moss000001200100001
 Norman Young0000071000000007
 Vic Simmons000000000300000
 Jay Grey010001200000003
 Warren Wagner010000400400002
 Robert Hutchins000000000100000
 Robert Reed000000000200000
 Robert Risley010001300000003
 Walter Riggle000000000000000
 Don Swank000000000100000
 Total0600012280021000024
MIN
0
0
FGM
39
6
FGA
0
0
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
18
12
FTA
23
28
OR
0
0
DR
0
0
PF
18
21
AST
0
0
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
96
24

Court

Alumni Gymnasium
Avenue of Champions, Academic Core, University of Kentucky, Lexington, Fayette County, Kentucky, 40508, United States

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
WabashKentucky