November 29, 2021: Central Michigan

Official Box Score
Central Mich. vs 
Game Totals — Final Statistics
November 29, 2021 at Rupp Arena (Cawood Court) – Lexington
 
Central Mich. 57
 
No.PlayerSPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01BISSAINTHE, RALPHF63-40-10-01564140023-18
03HENDERSON, HARRISONF21-100-30-00113110119-10
10JACKSON JR., JERMAINEG115-131-20-01230530131-5
11HEALY, CAMERONG93-53-40-00221010018-28
32LOPEZ JR., OSCARG00-00-00-00111100011-20
00TAYLOR, BRIANG62-51-21-23254121027-8
02MILLER, KEVING83-71-21-10110120017-12
04WADE, RYANG00-00-00-00000000041
05WEBB, JACKG00-00-00-01232000017-17
12STAFL, MIROSLAVF93-71-22-30331010017-15
14SIPKOVSKY, RASTISLAVF00-00-00-0000000001-4
15POLK, AUNDREF63-40-00-101121000125
22PAVRETTE, NICOLASC00-00-00-0000000001-3
23JERGENS, DYLANG00-10-00-0000000001-3
34HODGSON, CALEBF00-00-00-0011000001-3
 TEAM     1230 1    
 TOTALS 5723-567-164-77233018111512200 
 
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half10-3033%4-1040%1-250%
2nd Half13-2650%3-650%3-560%
Game23-5641.1%7-1643.8%4-757.1%
Deadball Rebounds: 1,2
Last FG: 2nd-01:02
Biggest Run: 6-0
Largest lead: By 1 at 1st-18:38
Technical Fouls: None.
 
 
No.PlayerSPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02WHEELER, SAHVIRG73-81-30-0000263122816
03 JR., TYTYG156-113-50-0246120002734
12BROOKS JR., KEIONF93-101-22-322410001188
31GRADY, KELLANG73-81-50-0011031022827
34TSHIEBWE, OSCARF206-80-08-117916300132636
00TOPPIN, JACOBF73-30-01-2011110001413
04COLLINS, DAIMIONF30-10-03-421340001137
11ALLEN, DONTAIEG93-111-72-22461110018-2
14CANADA, BRENNANF21-10-00-01010000011
20PAYNE, ZANF00-10-10-00000000011
23HOPKINS, BRYCEF63-90-30-031403100173
25WATKINS, KAREEMG00-10-00-00110000011
55WARE, LANCEF00-00-00-2011100107-5
 TEAM     1230 0    
 TOTALS 8531-727-2616-242027471416639200 
 
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half20-3853%5-771%6-1060%
2nd Half11-3432%2-1911%10-1471%
Game31-7243.1%7-2626.9%16-2466.7%
Deadball Rebounds: 4,1
Last FG: 2nd-00:03
Biggest Run: 16-0
Largest lead: By 34 at 2nd-13:39
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:

Officials: Don Daily, Byron Jarrett, A.J. Desai
Attendance: 18080

Start Time: 07:02 PM ET
End Time: 08:57 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:55

Score1st2ndTOT
CMI253257
UKY513485
CMI led for 0:18. UKY led for 38:50.
Game was tied for 0:52.
Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 2
PointsCMIUKY
In the Paint2636
Off Turns723
2nd Chance618
Fast Break420
Bench2927
Per Poss0.877
25/65
1.269
40/67