Connect with us

Kentucky vs Portland

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
December 8, 2012 12:00 pm NCAA 2012-13

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky353974Win
Portland202646Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
3Nerlens Noel3123003527222717
22Alex Poythress29681224151032015
33Kyle Wiltjer22581311030220112
10Archie Goodwin336120135353440215
34Julius Mays335141422131000013
4Jon Hood100000000000000
5Jarrod Polson401000001000000
11Twany Beckham100000000000000
12Ryan Harrow2538121304361018
13Sam Malone100000000000000
15Willie Cauley-Stein1924000234402324
21Tod Lanter101010000000000
Team000000002000000
 Total20029594131222103414141412774

Portland

MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
000000000000000

Court

Rupp Arena
430 West Vine Street, Lexington, KY 40507, USA

More in