Connect with us

Florida vs Kentucky

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
January 7, 1978 12:00 am NCAA 1977-78

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Florida313667Loss
Kentucky384886Win

Florida

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
 Malcolm Cesare3548001308240009
 Reggie Hannah3261400010115000012
 Larry Brewster2013003403200005
 Ric Clarson288110013003100017
 Richard Glasper396100023074400014
 Al Bonner2425001303400005
 Chuck Fritz600000000100000
 Jerry Bellamy300001201100001
 Bob Van Noy922000000100004
 Jimmy Cotton201000000000000
 John Adamson100000001000000
 John Coy100000000000000
Team000000001000000
 Total20029540091903523900067

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
21Jack Givens337130057082100019
53Rick Robey35780011062500015
55Mike Phillips2813001203220003
4Kyle Macy377150066042600020
22Truman Claytor2624000201330004
32James Lee17890002035000016
25Jay Shidler1735000000300006
52Lavon Williams201000000100000
50Chuck Aleksinas100000001000000
20Dwane Casey211001202100003
40Fred Cowan100000000000000
30Tim Stephens100000000000000
Team000000002000000
 Total2003659001422030211700086
MIN
200
200
FGM
29
36
FGA
54
59
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
9
14
FTA
19
22
OR
0
0
DR
35
30
PF
23
21
AST
9
17
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
67
86

Court

Florida Gymnasium
Florida Gym, 1864, Stadium Road, Gainesville, Alachua County, Florida, 32611, United States

More in