Kentucky vs Miami (OH)

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
December 2, 1961 12:00 am NCAA 1961-62

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky494493Win
Miami (OH)283361Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
32Allen Feldhaus322110001010300004
23Roy Roberts1712002409300004
44Cotton Nash377170011150173000025
14Scotty Baesler346150033053000015
24Larry Pursiful376140055042000017
40Carroll Burchett217130044043000018
21Jim McDonald622000001100004
12Ted Deeken826002204000006
30Doug Pendygraft401000000000000
32George Atkins300000000000000
33Pat Doyle200000000000000
 Total201338100273405418000093

Miami (OH)

MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
000000000000000
MIN
201
201
FGM
33
23
FGA
81
61
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
27
15
FTA
34
22
OR
0
0
DR
54
33
PF
18
24
AST
0
0
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
93
61

Court

Memorial Coliseum
201, Avenue of Champions, Academic Core, Hollywood, Fayette County, Kentucky, 40506, United States of America