Texas A & M vs Kentucky

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
March 3, 2026 12:00 am NCAA 2025-26

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Texas A & M4551——96Win
Kentucky3352——85Loss

Texas A & M

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
Zach Clemence22383644025102113
Federiko Federiko1100000122301000
Marcus Hill2516004611320006
Pop Isaacs29371456061830212
Ali Dibba2224014412320018
Rylan Griffen297124833130000221
Rashaun Agee294801613264220114
Josh Holloway1522001202110015
Ruben Dominguez216115800121010017
 Total203285813282739826211672896

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
Andrija Jelavic1325130001010005
Malachi Moreno2224001424412005
00Otega Oweh3761535912183530324
Denzel Aberdeen30410031221381009
5Collin Chandler3415150022332003
10Brandon Garrison1746010122412118
Mouhamed Dioubate22890036343110019
Jasper Johnson1314140001321003
9Trent Noah1225253303100009
 Total2003063826172812262422121485
MIN
203
200
FGM
28
30
FGA
58
63
3PM
13
8
3PA
28
26
FTM
27
17
FTA
39
28
OR
8
12
DR
26
26
PF
21
24
AST
16
22
TO
7
12
BLK
2
1
STL
8
4
PTS
96
85

Court

Reed Arena
Reed Arena, Tom Chandler Road, College Station, Brazos County, Texas, 77841, United States of America

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
KentuckyTexas A & M
Texas A & MKentucky
Texas A & MKentucky
KentuckyTexas A & M
Texas A & MKentucky
KentuckyTexas A & M
Texas A & MKentucky
KentuckyTexas A & M
Texas A & MKentucky
KentuckyTexas A & M
Texas A & MKentucky
KentuckyTexas A & M
KentuckyTexas A & M
Texas A & MKentucky
Texas A & MKentucky
KentuckyTexas A & M
Texas A & MKentucky
KentuckyTexas A & M
KentuckyTexas A & M
KentuckyTexas A & M
KentuckyTexas A & M