Missouri vs Kentucky

vs

Details

Date Time League Season Game Notes
November 26, 1997 7:30 pm NCAA 1997-98 Maui Classic Invitational

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfFinal ScoreOutcome
Missouri243155Loss
Kentucky453277Win

Missouri

MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
000000000000000

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
3Allen Edwards234100144211210112
34Scott Padgett2824010005114134
42Jamaal Magloire2471200456112005118
5Wayne Turner2028140113223105
15Jeff Sheppard284101244110500113
11Saul Smith1223112410010007
13Nazr Mohammed1212000005310002
14Heshimu Evans1446000052113018
21Cameron Mills802022200001002
25Myron Anthony1414123411021006
33Michael Bradley601000211101100
22Ryan Hogan802000000000000
4Steve Masiello301000000101000
Team000000021000000
 Total2002765413192620311215158777
MIN
0
200
FGM
0
27
FGA
0
65
3PM
0
4
3PA
0
13
FTM
0
19
FTA
0
26
OR
0
20
DR
0
31
PF
0
12
AST
0
15
TO
0
15
BLK
0
8
STL
0
7
PTS
0
77

Court

Lahaina Civic Center
Civic Center Drive, Lahaina, Maui County, Hawaii, 96761, United States