Kentucky vs Army

vs

Details

Date Time League Season Game Notes
December 21, 1968 12:00 am NCAA 1968-69 UKIT Championship

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky334780Win
Army313465Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
25Larry Steele0250022011200006
22Mike Pratt08100045094000020
44Dan Issel0712008120104000022
13Phil Argento046000008100008
34Mike Casey06110011033000013
42Randy Pool012000000100002
24Greg Starrick034001102000007
21Terry Mills011000000100002
40Clint Wheeler001000000200000
10Jim Dinwiddie000000001100000
11Bob McCowan000000000000000
54Art Laib000000100000000
 Total0325200162204419000080

Army

MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
000000000000000
MIN
0
0
FGM
32
24
FGA
52
59
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
16
17
FTA
22
27
OR
0
0
DR
44
30
PF
19
19
AST
0
0
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
80
65

Court

Memorial Coliseum
201, Avenue of Champions, Academic Core, Hollywood, Fayette County, Kentucky, 40506, United States of America

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime