Fort Knox vs Kentucky

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
December 2, 1946 12:00 am NCAA 1946-47

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Fort Knox1219——31Loss
Kentucky3533——68Win

Fort Knox

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
 Al Gustafson000000000000000
 Murrey010002400000004
 Joe Draffen000004500300004
Gene Rhodes0500044000000014
Jack Graninger020001300100005
Collins010000000200002
 Pohl000000200200000
 Bob Wischmeir010000100100002
 Law000000000000000
 Manley000000000000000
 Gusahall000000000000000
 Total0100001119009000031

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
19Jack Tingle020000000100004
14Joe Holland000000000100000
51Bob Brannum020001100200005
12Ralph Beard040001300300009
26Ken Rollins010000000000002
23Cliff Barker030000000100006
15Alex Groza040001200100009
18Dale Barnstable020001200000005
13J. Ed Parker030000000000006
30James Jordan000000000000000
27Wallace Jones010001100100003
25Jim Line040001100100009
20Kenton Campbell030000000000006
7Albert Cummins000000000000000
24Malcolm McMullen000000000300000
35Mulford Davis020000000000004
 Total0310006100014000068
MIN
0
0
FGM
10
31
FGA
0
0
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
11
6
FTA
19
10
OR
0
0
DR
0
0
PF
9
14
AST
0
0
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
31
68

Court

Alumni Gymnasium
Avenue of Champions, Academic Core, University of Kentucky, Lexington, Fayette County, Kentucky, 40508, United States