Kentucky vs Xavier

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
December 6, 1967 12:00 am NCAA 1967-68

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky5952——111Win
Xavier3244——76Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
34Mike Casey07120000073000014
55Thad Jaracz06130024094000014
44Dan Issel081200240131000018
12Jim LeMaster047000003300008
13Phil Argento09160056073000023
32Steve Clevenger002000002400000
22Mike Pratt0311001606200007
45Cliff Berger037001106000007
14Bill Busey036002303000008
25Tommy Porter023000000000004
54Art Laib011000003000002
42Randy Pool024000001000004
50Gary Gamble002002204100002
11Benny Spears000000000000000
 Total04896001526064210000111

Xavier

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
 Robert Quick061600340142000015
 Timothy O’Connell08100045021000020
Tom Rohling061500330134000015
 Joseph Pangrazio025004401500008
John Zeides0415001502100009
Christopher Hall015003301300005
Richard Reder002000202000000
 Walter Gorka004000003300000
Donald Darby001000103100000
Thomas Schlager024000001000004
 Paul Kobussen001000000000000
 Total0297800182704220000076
MIN
0
0
FGM
48
29
FGA
96
78
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
15
18
FTA
26
27
OR
0
0
DR
64
42
PF
21
20
AST
0
0
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
111
76

Court

Memorial Coliseum
201, Avenue of Champions, Academic Core, Hollywood, Fayette County, Kentucky, 40506, United States of America

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
KentuckyXavier
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
XavierKentucky
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
XavierKentucky
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky