Connect with us

Notre Dame vs Kentucky

vs

Details

Date Time League Season Game Notes
December 8, 2010 9:30 pm NCAA 2010-11 SEC/Big East Invitational

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfFinal ScoreOutcome
Notre Dame401858Loss
Kentucky403272Win

Notre Dame

MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
000000000000000

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
3Terrence Jones38918257102150312127
55Josh Harrellson2002000045201010
1Darius Miller3715124623322007
12Brandon Knight397172644134520120
34Deandre Liggins2624240010203006
22Stacey Poole211110010000003
4Jon Hood412110000200003
20Doron Lamb2528052202310006
30Eloy Vargas900000001000010
Team000000020000000
 Total200235792417221329161192472
MIN
0
200
FGM
0
23
FGA
0
57
3PM
0
9
3PA
0
24
FTM
0
17
FTA
0
22
OR
0
13
DR
0
29
PF
0
16
AST
0
11
TO
0
9
BLK
0
2
STL
0
4
PTS
0
72

Court

Freedom Hall
Freedom Hall, 3350, Escalator, Louisville, Jefferson County, Kentucky, 40209, United States

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
Notre DameKentucky
Notre DameKentucky
Notre DameKentucky
KentuckyNotre Dame
Notre DameKentucky
KentuckyNotre Dame
KentuckyNotre Dame
Notre DameKentucky
KentuckyNotre Dame
Notre DameKentucky
KentuckyNotre Dame
Notre DameKentucky
Notre DameKentucky
Notre DameKentucky
Notre DameKentucky
Notre DameKentucky
Notre DameKentucky
Notre DameKentucky
Notre DameKentucky
Notre DameKentucky
Notre DameKentucky
Notre DameKentucky
Notre DameKentucky
Notre DameKentucky
Notre DameKentucky
Notre DameKentucky
Notre DameKentucky

More in